Indian Creek Cusd #425
ICSD #425
Last updated:
2/24/2023 12:06 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Senior Class Trip
12:00a
Senior Trip
28
8:30a
7th Gr Research in Library and Lib Comp Lab
9:40a
zwinak -- creative writing -- 6
11:32a
3B Rhodes Mobile Cart
1:55p
4B Rhodes Mobile Cart
4:15p
Track - Middle School Coed @ Shabbona (Morris) Meet
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity Boys VS Hinckley-Big Rock HS
4:30p
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ Aurora (Central Catholic) HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity Girls VS Hinckley-Big Rock HS
29
8:30a
Downstairs Lab 8th Sci
8:30a
MS d. c. lab
9:15a
Caudill Reward Trip
11:32a
3A Rhodes Mobile Cart
1:25p
Farnsworth Mobile Cart
4:00p
Track - High School Boys @ Polo Meet
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity Boys @ Hinckley-Big Rock HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity Girls @ Hinckley-Big Rock HS
30
12:00a
Softball - Online Season Summary Deadline - IHSA
8:30a
7th grade animal resarch
8:30a
MS down. c lab
11:32a
3B Rhodes Mobile Cart
1:25p
LL-Crutcher Library Lab
1:55p
4B Rhodes Mobile Cart
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity Boys VS Pecatonica HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity Girls VS Pecatonica HS
1
7:45a
Student Council Officers
8:30a
1A Miquelon Library Lab 1st half
8:30a
MS down. c lab
8:30a
McClure--Mobile Comp Cart 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
10:15a
2A Miquelon Library Lab 2nd half
11:03a
Junior Meeting
11:32a
3A Rhodes Mobile Cart
12:00p
3A Miquelon Library lab 2nd lunch
1:25p
Farnsworth Mobile Cart
2:00p
7th Grade Advisory in Large Gym
2:00p
Small Gym 8th Advisory
4:00p
Track - High School Girls @ Polo/Forreston Meet
4:00p
Track - Middle School Coed @ Junior 10 Meet
4:30p
Back to Books Discussion Forum -- Genetics, Stem Cell Research & Therapy
4:30p
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ Spring Valley (Hall) HS
2
8th Grade Mobile Cart
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ TBA
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ TBA
8:25a
Malm 1B Mobile Cart
8:30a
1B Miquelon library lab 1st half
8:30a
7th grade Brookfield Zoo Trip
8:30a
MS down. c lab
11:32a
3B Rhodes Mobile Cart
12:00p
3B Miquelon library lab 2nd lunch
1:25p
LL-Crutcher Library Lab
1:55p
4B Rhodes Mobile Cart
2:00p
4B Miquelon Library Lab 1st half
2:30p
4A Malm Lib. Lab
4:00p
Track - High School Boys @ 38th Annual Art Carlson Hawk Classic
3
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ TBA
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ TBA
6:00p
Prom
4
Walk for the N.I.C.E. Center
5
Cinco De Mayo
MS down. c. lab
9:45a
Malm 2A MObile Cart
11:32a
3A Rhodes Mobile Cart
12:30p
3A miquelon library lab Third lunch
1:55p
Malm 4A Mobile Cart
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity Boys @ LaMoille HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity Girls @ LaMoille HS
5:00p
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ Princeton HS
6
Early Dismissal - 1:45pm - School Improvement
8:25a
Malm 1B Mobile Cart
9:00a
1B miquelon library lab 2nd half
11:32a
3B Rhodes Mobile Cart
12:00p
Hogan - 3B - Lib Lab
1:00p
4B miquelon library lab 2nd half
1:45p
School - Early Dismissal - 1:45pm (School Improvement)
1:55p
4B Rhodes Mobile Cart
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity Boys VS LaMoille HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity Girls VS LaMoile HS
6:30p
Italy and Greece Parent Meeting
7:00p
SES/WES Fifth Grade Band, ICMS Spring Concert
7
12:00a
Track and Field (MS) - Sectional Seed Meeting
7:45a
Good Breakfast Bunch
8:30a
5th Grade Orientation
9:45a
2A Malm Mobile Cart
11:32a
3A Rhodes Mobile Cart
12:30p
3A miquelon library lab Third lunch
1:25p
LL-Crutcher Library Lab
1:55p
Malm 4A Mobile Cart
2:30p
Blonski SPE 201-3
3:00p
FFA Chapter Banquet
4:00p
Track - High School Boys @ Morrison F/S Relays
8
5th Grade Orientation
8:25a
Hogan - 1B - Mobile Computer Lab
8:30a
1B miquelon library lab 1st half
8:30a
MS down. c lab
9:05a
Malm 1B Second Half
9:40a
Hogan - 2B - Mobile Computer Lab
10:20a
Blonski Eng 101-2
11:32a
3B Rhodes Mobile Cart
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-3
1:55p
4B Rhodes Mobile Cart
2:00p
8th Advisory Big Gym
2:00p
Blonski SPE 201-4
2:35p
4B miquelon library lab 2nd half
4:00p
Track - High School Girls @ Pecatonica Meet
4:15p
Track - Middle School Coed @ Shabbona (Morris) Meet
4:30p
Soccer - Varsity Girls VS Rockford (Christian Life) HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity Girls @ Rockford (Christian Life) HS
9
12:00a
5th Grade Orientation
12:00a
Soccer - IHSA Regionals TBA
8:30a
6th Grade Field Trip
8:30a
7th Grade Brookfield Zoo Trip
8:30a
7th Grade Brookfield Zoo Trip
8:30a
MS down. c lab
9:45a
Malm 2A Lib. Lab
10:20a
Blonski Eng 101-1
11:30a
Algebra - Fleming
11:32a
3A Rhodes Mobile Cart
12:00p
3A miquelon library lab second lunch
1:25p
LL-Crutcher Library Lab
1:55p
4A Malm Mobile Cart
2:00p
Algebra - Fleming
2:30p
Blonski SPE 201-3
3:30p
Drama Club Workshop
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity Boys @ Rockford (Christian Life) HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity Girls VS Ottawa (Marquette Academy) HS
10
12:00a
Soccer - IHSA Regionals TBA
12:00a
Track - Middle School Coed @ IESA Sectionals
10:00a
Baseball - Varsity Boys @ Plano HS
10:00a
Softball - Varsity Girls @ Plano HS
11:00a
Track - High School Boys @ Multiple Opponents
11:00a
Track - High School Girls @ Genoa-Kingston Invite
12:00p
Baseball - Varsity Boys @ Plano HS
12:00p
Softball - Varsity Girls @ Plano HS
11
3:00p
ICHS Spring Band and Choir Concert
12
Senior final exams
12:00a
Track and Field - List of Participants Due - IHSA
8:30a
1B miquelon library lab 1st half
8:35a
MS down. c lab
9:05a
1B MAlM Lib. Lab Second Half
10:20a
Blonski Eng 101-2
11:32a
3B Rhodes Mobile Cart
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-3
1:55p
4B Rhodes Mobile Cart
2:00p
Blonski SPE 201-4
2:35p
4B miquelon library lab 2nd half
4:00p
Track - High School Boys @ Amboy Meet
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity Boys @ Somonauk HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity Girls @ Somonauk HS
13
8th Grade Mobile Computer Cart
Senior final exams
12:00a
Soccer - IHSA Regionals TBA
8:30a
1A Hogan -- Mobile Computer Cart
8:30a
McClure-Downstairs Lab 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
9:40a
Junior English
9:45a
2A Malm Mobile Cart
10:20a
Blonski Eng 101-1
11:32a
3A Rhodes Mobile Cart
12:00p
3A Miquelon Library Lab
1:30p
Waters LL Lib Lab
1:55p
4A Malm Mobile Cart
2:30p
Blonski SPE 201-3
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity Boys VS Somonauk HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity Girls VS Somonauk HS
5:30p
Negotiations Meeting
14
Anderson Mobile Computer Cart
Senior final exams
12:00a
Soccer - IHSA Regionals TBA
7:45a
Student Council
9:05a
1B MAlM Lib. Lab Second Half
9:30a
8th Downstairs C Lab
10:20a
Blonski Eng 101-2
11:32a
3B Rhodes Mobile Cart
12:05p
3B Miquelon Library Lab 2nd lunch
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-3
1:10p
7th Health Class - Role Models
1:25p
LL-Crutcher Library Lab
1:55p
4B Miquelon Library Lab
1:55p
4B Rhodes Mobile Cart
2:30p
Blonski SPE 201-4
6:00p
Academic Awards Night
6:00p
School - Academic Awards Night
15
Anderson Mobile Computer Cart
8:30a
McClure-Downstairs Lab 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
9:00a
Farnsworth Library Lab
9:45a
2A Malm Mobile Cart
9:45a
Zwinak JUnior English -- 2A
10:20a
Blonski Eng 101-1
11:32a
3A Rhodes Mobile Cart
12:40p
Farnsworth Library Lab
1:55p
4A Malm Mobile Cart
2:30p
Blonski SPE 201-3
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity Boys VS Granville (Putnam County) HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity Girls VS Granville (Putnam County) HS
16
12:00a
Soccer - IHSA Regionals TBA
12:00a
Track - Middle School Coed @ IESA State Meet
8:30a
1B Malm Mobile Cart
8:30a
8th Science Downstairs C Lab
9:00a
6th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
6th grade field trip
10:20a
Blonski Eng 101-2
11:30a
Algebra - Fleming
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-3
1:10p
7th Health Lib Lab
2:00p
Algebra - Fleming
2:30p
Blonski SPE 201-4
4:00p
Track - High School Girls @ IHSA Sectional
17
12:00a
Soccer - IHSA Regionals TBA
12:00a
Track - Middle School Coed @ IESA State Meet
10:00a
Softball - Varsity Girls @ Elgin (St. Edward) HS
12:00p
Softball - Varsity Girls @ Elgin (St. Edward) HS
18
1:15p
ICHS Graduation - ICMS/ICHS Band - ICHS Choir
2:30p
ICHS HS graduation
19
12:00a
Baseball - IHSA Regionals TBA
12:00a
Softball - IHSA Regionals TBA
12:00a
Track and Field - List of Participants Due - IHSA
8:30a
McClure-Downstairs Lab 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
9:00a
Farnsworth Lib Lab
9:40a
2A Malm Mobile Cart
10:20a
Blonski Eng 101-1
11:32a
3A Rhodes Mobile Cart
12:40p
Farnsworth Lib Lab
1:55p
4A Malm Mobile Cart
3:00p
Board of Education Meeting
20
12:00a
Baseball - IHSA Regionals TBA
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ TBA
12:00a
Softball - IHSA Regionals TBA
8:30a
Downstairs C Lab 8th Science
11:32a
3B Rhodes Mobile Cart
1:55p
4B Rhodes Mobile Cart
6:30p
Sports Booster Meeting
21
12:00a
Baseball - IHSA Regionals TBA
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ TBA
12:00a
Softball - IHSA Regionals TBA
10:00a
Downstairs C Lab 6th Science
2:00p
Award Ceremony
22
12:00a
Baseball - IHSA Regionals TBA
12:00a
Track - High School Girls @ IHSA State FInals
8:30a
Explanatory Writing
7:00p
8th Grade Promotion
23
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ TBA
12:00a
Track - High School Girls @ IHSA State FInals
8:25a
Final exams
8:30a
Explanatory Writing
10:00a
6th Downstairs Computer Lab
4:00p
Track - High School Boys @ IHSA Sectional
24
12:00a
Baseball - IHSA Regionals TBA
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ TBA
12:00a
Softball - IHSA Regionals TBA
12:00a
Track - High School Girls @ IHSA State FInals
25
26
Memorial Day
Memorial Day - No Student Attendance
12:00a
Athletic Department - Happy Memorial Day!!!
27
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ TBA
12:00a
Softball - IHSA Sectionals TBA
8:25a
Final exams
4:00p
Negotiations Meeting
28
12:00a
Baseball - Varsity Boys @ TBA
12:00a
Softball - IHSA Sectionals TBA
8:25a
Final exams
10:00a
6th Downstairs Computer Lab
7:00p
Athletic Department - Spring Sports Awards Night
29
Last Student Attendance Day - 2:00pm Dismissal
12:00a
Baseball - Varsity Boys @ TBA
12:00a
Track - High School Boys @ IHSA State Finals
8:25a
HS last day - dismissal at 1:30pm
8:30a
ICMS Cafeteria-7th Grade Activities
2:00p
School - Last Day of School - 2:00pm Dismissal
4:00p
Camp/Clinic - Girls Basketball Camp
30
Teacher Institute - No Student Attendance
12:00a
School - No School - Teacher Institute
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ TBA
12:00a
Track - High School Boys @ IHSA State Finals
4:00p
Camp/Clinic - Girls Basketball Camp
31
12:00a
Baseball - Varsity Boys @ TBA
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Girls @ TBA
12:00a
Softball - IHSA Sectionals TBA
12:00a
Track - High School Boys @ Various Opponents