Indian Creek Cusd #425
ICSD #425
Last updated:
2/24/2023 12:06 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
12:00a
Volleyball - Varsity Girls @ TBA
8:25a
Malm 1B Library First Half
9:05a
Malm 1B Lib. Lab Second Half
9:45a
Malm 2B Library First Half
10:25a
Malm 2B Lib. Lab Second Half
11:30a
Malm 3B Library First Half
12:02p
3B Rhodes Lib
12:30p
Malm 3B Lib. Lab Second Half
1:25p
LL-Crutcher
1:55p
4B Rhodes Lib
4:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS Earlville JH
4:30p
Basketball - 7th Grade Boys VS Earlville JH
5:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS Earlville JH
5:30p
Basketball - 8th Grade Boys VS Earlville JH
28
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Boys @ TBA
12:00a
Volleyball - IHSA Regionals TBA
9:05a
Malm 1A Lib. Lab Second Half
9:45a
Waters 2A Laptop Cart
11:30a
Malm 3A Library First Half
12:30p
Malm 3A Lib. Lab Second Half
1:25p
LL AMalm -- laptop cart
1:55p
Malm 4A Library First Half
2:30p
Malm 4A Lib. Lab Second Half
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
29
FFA National Convention
12:00a
Volleyball - IHSA Regionals TBA
7:45a
Student Council Meeting
8:00a
Utopia Project
8:25a
Malm IB Mobile Cart
9:45a
Malm 2B Mobile Cart
11:30a
Malm 3B Mobile Cart
12:02p
3B Rhodes Lib
1:25p
LL-Crutcher
1:55p
4B Rhodes Lib
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
30
FFA National Convention
12:00a
Volleyball - IHSA Regionals TBA
8:00a
Utopia Project
10:20a
Blonski SPE 201-1
1:25p
LL AMalm -- laptop cart
3:15p
ICHS Book Club
4:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th @ Paw Paw JH
4:30p
Basketball - 7th Grade Boys @ Paw Paw JH
5:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th @ Paw Paw JH
5:30p
Basketball - 8th Grade Boys @ Paw Paw JH
31
Halloween
FFA National Convention
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Boys @ TBA
8:30a
8th Grade Halloween Analysis on Laptops
11:30a
Waters 3B Spanish 3 Lib Lab First Half
1:25p
LL- AMALM
2:30p
Blonski SPE 201-2
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
1
FFA National Convention
12:00a
Soccer - Varsity Boys @ TBA
9:35a
junior english -- zwinak
2
Daylight Saving Time Ends
3
12:00a
Athletic Department - High School Girls Basketball Practice Begins
8:25a
Miquelon 1A Library Lab
9:05a
Blonski Eng 101-1
9:05a
zwinak --- senior english
9:45a
Mobile Cart- Hogan/ Snider
10:00a
6th Grade Downstairs Lab
10:20a
Blonski SPE 201-1
11:30a
3A Rhodes Mobile
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-2
1:55p
Miquelon laptop cart
2:00p
6th Grade Advisory Activity
2:35p
Senior English 4th hour -- 5 people
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:30p
Basketball-V - VS
4:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS Leland JH
4:30p
Basketball - 7th Grade Boys VS Leland JH
5:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS Leland JH
5:30p
Basketball - 8th Grade Boys VS Leland JH
4
12:00a
Volleyball - IHSA Sectionals TBA
8:30a
8th Grade Laptops -Election Brochures
10:00a
6th Grade Downstairs Lab
10:45a
Miquelon laptop cart
11:00a
Library Lab - Consumer
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-3
2:30p
Blonski SPE 201-2
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:30p
Basketball-V - VS
5
8:30a
zwinak -- Senior English -- Mobile cart
9:05a
Blonski Eng 101-1
10:00a
6th Grade Downstairs Lab
10:20a
Blonski SPE 201-1
11:30a
3A Rhodes Mobile
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-2
1:55p
Miquelon laptop cart 4A
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:30p
Basketball-V - VS
6
12:00a
Volleyball - IHSA Sectionals TBA
8:25a
Miquelon 1B library lab
8:30a
8th Grade Laptops
8:30a
Language Arts Research Essay
9:30a
Training for A/R
9:45a
Miquelon laptop cart
10:00a
6th Grade Downstairs Lab
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-3
1:55p
Miquelon 4B library lab
2:30p
Blonski SPE 201-2
3:30p
AMalm-- Overdrive Presentation
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:30p
Basketball-V - VS
4:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th @ Leland JH
4:30p
Basketball - 7th Grade Boys @ Leland JH
5:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th @ Leland JH
5:30p
Basketball - 8th Grade Boys @ Leland JH
7
8:30a
Language Arts Research Essay
8:30a
Zwinak -- Senior English -- Mobile Cart
9:05a
Blonski Eng 101-1
10:00a
6th Grade Downstairs Lab
10:00a
Art 3rd & 4th Hour 8th gr. Art
11:30a
3A Rhodes Mobile
12:00p
Watson Laptops
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-2
2:00p
Zwinak -- Senior English
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:30p
Basketball-V - VS
5:00p
Student Council Activity Night
8
12:00a
Volleyball - Varsity Girls @ TBA
8:00a
Basketball-S - VS
8:00a
Basketball-V - VS
9
10
8:30a
8th Grade Laptops -Election Brochures
8:30a
Downstairs Lab 8th Science
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-3
3:30p
Basketball-F - VS
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:30p
Special Board of Education Meeting
3:45p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
4:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS Hinckley-Big Rock MS
5:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS Hinckley-Big Rock MS
5:30p
Basketball-V - VS
11
Veteran's Day
8:30a
Zwinak -- Cart
8:30a
Zwinak 1A-- mobile cart
9:05a
Blonski Eng 101-1
9:45a
Mobile Cart- Hogan/ Snider
10:00a
Burton Downstairs Lab 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
12:00p
Watson Laptops
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-2
1:25p
LL-Crutcher
1:55p
Zwinak -- cart
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
3:30p
Basketball-F - VS
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
5:30p
Basketball-S - VS
5:30p
Basketball-V - VS
12
7:45a
Student Council Meeting
8:30a
Research Essay
9:50a
8th gr Art Students
10:00a
McClure Laptop Cart 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
11:32a
3B Rhodes Lab
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-3
1:55p
4B Rhodes Lab
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
3:30p
Basketball-F - VS
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
4:30p
Basketball-V - VS
13
Watson Laptop
8:30a
Farnsworth computer cart
8:30a
Research Essay
9:05a
Blonski Eng 101-1
10:20a
Blonski SPE 201-1
11:32a
3A Rhodes Lab
11:35a
Farnsworth computer cart
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-2
1:25p
LL-AMALM mobile cart
1:25p
LL-Crutcher
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:30p
Basketball-V - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
4:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS Paw Paw JH
5:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS Paw Paw JH
5:30p
Basketball-F - VS
5:30p
Basketball-S - VS
14
8:30a
Research Essay
9:45a
Rhodes - Business
10:00a
McClure Laptop Cart 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-3
2:30p
Blonski SPE 201-2
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:30p
Basketball-V - VS
3:45p
Basketball-F - VS
3:45p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
4:00p
Basketball (MS)-7th @ Genoa-Kingston MS
5:00p
Basketball (MS)-8th @ Genoa-Kingston MS
6:00p
Basketball (MS)-7th @ Oregon MS
7:00p
Basketball (MS)-8th @ Oregon MS
15
8:00a
Basketball-F - VS
8:00a
Basketball-S - VS
8:00a
Basketball-S - VS
8:00a
Basketball-V - VS
9:00a
Basketball (MS)-7th @ Dixon (Reagan) MS
10:00a
Basketball (MS)-8th @ Dixon (Reagan) MS
10:00a
Basketball-V - VS
11:15a
Basketball (MS)-7th @ TBA
12:15p
Basketball (MS)-8th @ TBA
16
17
Progress Reports
8:25a
Zwinak -- Senior English
8:30a
8th Grade Research Essay
9:05a
Zwinak -- Senior English
9:45a
Zwinak -- Junior English
10:20a
Blonski SPE 201-1
12:00p
Zwinak -- Senior English -- 5 people
1:25p
LL-Crutcher
1:55p
Zwinak -- Senior English -- Mobile Cart
3:20p
Basketball-F - VS
3:20p
Basketball-S - VS
3:30p
Board of Educatin Meeting
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
4:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS Somonauk MS
5:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS Somonauk MS
5:30p
Basketball-S - VS Genoa-Kingston HS
6:45p
Basketball-V - VS Genoa-Kingston HS
18
8:25a
Career Planning - Bickel
8:30a
8th Grade SS. Downstairs Lab
9:45a
8th grade Art students
10:00a
McClure Laptop Cart 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
10:30a
Crutcher - Consumers
2:30p
Blonski SPE 201-2
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-F - VS
3:45p
Basketball-S - VS
4:15p
Basketball-V - VS
5:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th @ Ottawa (St. Francis)
6:00p
Basketball-V @ Ottawa HS
6:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th @ Ottawa (St. Francis)
19
8:25a
Zwinak Senior English -- Cart
9:05a
Blonski Eng 101-1
9:45a
Zwinak -- Junior English -- mobile Cart
10:20a
Blonski SPE 201-1
11:05a
Sophomore Class Fundraising Mtg.
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-2
1:25p
LL-Crutcher
1:55p
Zwinak -- Senior English -- computer cart
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
4:00p
Basketball-V - VS
4:30p
Basketball-S - VS
4:30p
Basketball-V - VS
5:15p
Basketball-F - VS
5:15p
Basketball-S - VS
20
8:25a
Career Planning - Bickel
8:25a
Hogan 1B-- Laptop Cart
8:30a
8th Grade SS. Downstairs Lab
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-3
1:25p
LL AMalm -- laptop cart
1:25p
Miquelon Learning Lab
2:30p
Blonski SPE 201-2
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-F - VS
3:45p
Basketball-S - VS
4:15p
Basketball-V - VS
4:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th @ Hinckley-Big Rock MS
4:30p
FFA Dairy Foods CDE @ Marengo
5:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th @ Hinckley-Big Rock MS
6:00p
Basketball-V @ Aurora (Rosary) HS
21
8:25a
1A Malm Mobile Cart
9:05a
Blonski Eng 101-1
9:45a
Mobile Cart- Hogan/ Snider
9:45a
Zwinak -- Junior English --
10:20a
Blonski SPE 201-1
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-2
1:25p
Learning Lab Malm Mobile Cart
1:55p
Zwinak Senior English -- Mobile cart
3:10p
Blonski THE
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
5:15p
Basketball-F - VS
5:15p
Basketball-S - VS
7:30p
Basketball-V @ Aurora (IMSA)
22
12:00a
Blonski THE
8:00a
Basketball-F - VS
8:00a
Basketball-S - VS
8:00a
Basketball-S - VS
10:00a
Basketball-V - VS
12:00p
Basketball-V @ TBA
23
12:00a
Blonski THE
24
12:00a
Blonski THE
8:25a
Career Planning - Bickel 1B
8:45a
Hogan - Mobile Computer Card
9:40a
2A Malm Library Lab
9:45a
2B Malm Mobile Cart
11:00a
Senior graduation informational meeting
11:30a
3B Malm Lib Lab
12:00p
McClure Laptop Cart 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
12:30p
3A Blonski -- English
1:00p
3A Malm
1:25p
LL-Crutcher
1:55p
Blonski SPE 201-2
2:00p
6th Gr. Advisory/WOLF in Small Gym
3:45p
Basketball-F - VS
3:45p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
4:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th @ Earlville JH
5:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th @ Earlville JH
25
Downstairs Lab 8th Watson
12:00a
Blonski THE
7:45a
Student Council Meeting
8:25a
1A Malm Library Lab
8:25a
Blonski Eng 101-1
9:45a
Mobile Cart- Hogan/ Snider
10:20a
Blonski SPE 201-1
12:00p
McClure Laptop Cart 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
12:40p
Blonski Eng 101-2
1:25p
Learning Lab Malm Mobile Cart
1:25p
Miquelon Learning Lab
1:55p
4A Rhodes Lab (Final Exam)
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
3:45p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
4:30p
Basketball-V @ TBA
5:00p
Basketball-F @ Oregon HS
6:00p
Basketball-S @ TBA
26
Early Dismissal - 2:00pm (Thanksgiving Break)
12:00a
Blonski THE
8:00a
8th Grade Math Upstairs Lab
8:30a
College Prep 1B
8:45a
Hogan - Computer Mobile cart
9:34a
2B Malm Library Lab
9:40a
2B Rhodes Mobile Cart
10:43a
3B Malm Library Lab
11:51a
Malm 3B Library Lab
12:00p
Downstairs Lab 7th Grade
12:00p
McClure Laptop Cart 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
12:25p
Blonski SPE 201-2
12:30p
College Prep English 4B
2:00p
Basketball-S - VS
2:00p
Basketball-V - VS
2:15p
Basketball-F - VS
4:30p
Basketball-V @ TBA
6:00p
Basketball-S @ TBA
27
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Break - No School
28
Thanksgiving Break - No School
12:00a
Basketball-F - VS
7:00a
Basketball-S - VS
7:00a
Basketball-V - VS
3:00p
Basketball-S @ TBA
5:15p
Basketball-V @ TBA
29
12:00a
Basketball-F - VS
7:00a
Basketball-S - VS
7:00a
Basketball-V - VS
3:00p
Basketball-S @ TBA
5:15p
Basketball-V @ TBA
30
1
Laptops Watson 8th
McClure Downstairs Lab 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
10:20a
Blonski SPE 201-1
11:32a
3A Rhodes Mobile Cart
1:55p
4A Rhodes Lab (Final Exam)
2:00p
6th Grade Advisory Activity
2:00p
8th Advisory Ceiling Tiles
3:45p
Basketball-F - VS
3:45p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
4:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th @ Somonauk MS
5:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th @ Somonauk MS
6:00p
Basketball-S - VS Granville (Putnam County) HS
7:15p
Basketball-V - VS Granville (Putnam County) HS
2
8:30a
Hogan - Computer Mobile cart
1:25p
LL AMalm -- laptop cart
1:55p
4B Mrs. Waters Second Half
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
3:30p
Basketball-F - VS
3:45p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
5:30p
Basketball-S - VS Amboy HS
6:45p
Basketball-V - VS Amboy HS
3
8th Downstairs Lab Volcano Brochure
McClure Laptop Cart 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
7:45a
Student Council Meeting
8:25a
senior english -- mobile cart
9:45a
Juniors -- mobile cart
11:00a
Senior Graduation orders
11:32a
3A Rhodes Lab
1:55p
4A Rhodes Lab (Final Exam)
1:55p
senior english -- mobile cart
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
3:30p
Basketball-F - VS
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
5:15p
Basketball-V - VS
6:00p
Freshmen Registration Night
4
8:30a
Hogan - Computer Mobile cart
11:30a
Waters 3B First Half Lib Lab
1:25p
LL AMalm -- laptop cart
1:55p
Physiology Computer Lab
2:30p
4B Mrs. Waters Mobile Cart
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th - VS
3:30p
Basketball (MS)-8th - VS
3:30p
Basketball-F - VS
3:30p
Basketball-S - VS
3:30p
Book Club
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
5:30p
Basketball-S @ Kirkland (Hiawatha) HS
5:30p
Section 6 Holiday Party
6:30p
Basketball-V @ Kirkland (Hiawatha) HS
5
8th Downstairs Lab Volcano Brochure
McClure Laptop Cart 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
10:20a
Blonski SPE 201-1
11:32a
3A Rhodes Lab
3:30p
Basketball-F - VS
3:45p
Basketball-S - VS
3:45p
Basketball-V - VS
4:00p
Spaghetti Dinner during BB Game
5:10p
Basketball (MS)-8th @ Aurora (Cowherd) MS
5:30p
Basketball-S - VS Kirkland (Hiawatha) HS
6:20p
Basketball (MS)-7th @ TBA
6:45p
Basketball-V - VS Kirkland (Hiawatha) HS
6
7:00a
Basketball-S - VS
7:00a
Basketball-V - VS
8:00a
Basketball (MS)-8th @ TBA
9:00a
Basketball (MS)-7th @ TBA
9:00a
Basketball-F - VS
9:00a
Basketball-S - VS
12:30p
Basketball (MS)-7th @ TBA
5:00p
Basketball-V @ TBA